Contractor Of The Month

If you perform professionally in all areas, you could be chosen as one of Prime’s prestigious "Contractors of the Month" (COM). Contractors of the Month are hand chosen by each department based on criteria such as mileage, on-time deliveries, violation-free or accident-free driving, and customer service. Drivers are nominated by their fleet managers, and one COM is chosen by every department. COM honorees receive:
  • Personalized engraved plate on the "Contractors of the Month" plaque in the Millennium Building.
  • A Contractor of the Month embroidered shirt (up to $25 value) from the Prime store.
  • $100 cash
  • Automatic entry into the "Contractor of the Year" contest!

2014 Contractor of the Month Awardees

Refrigerated DivisionContractor of the month

January: Johannas A. Gibson

Flatbed DivisionContractor of the month

January: Rolyn D. Barksdale, Sr.

Tanker DivisionContractor of the month

January: Donald R. Royal

Company Refrigerated DivisionCompany driver of the month

January: Paul Tiltscher

Company Tanker DivisionCompany driver of the month

January: Robert Schumacher

Company Flatbed DivisionCompany driver of the month

January: Michael Shilling

Refrigerated DivisionTeam Contractors of the month

January: Clifford Wilkinson & Kevin Hill

2013 Contractor of the Month Awardees

Refrigerated DivisionContractor of the month

January: Michael C. Hess

February: Richard Daniels Jr.

March: Wayne S. Green

April: Anton J. Webster

May: Calvin Holmes

June: Clifton D. Humphrey

July: Dillip Ramnanan

August: Jerry Cochran

September: Thomas L. Nickols

October: Sidney R. Putnam

November: Letitia U. Clayborne

December: Bonny Jean Fisher

Flatbed DivisionContractor of the month

January: James A. Brown

February: Anthony V. Lopez

March: Oscar B. Flatt

April: Janine & Paul Hackman

May: Robert F. Saling

June: Bill H. Whoberry

July: Curtis Lee Gibbs

August: Charles McKinney

September: Curtis Lee Gibbs

October: Kevin P. Doyle

November: Robert F. Saling

December: Remick E. Tolbert

Tanker DivisionContractor of the month

January: Darin J. Hagerman

February: John H. Quick

March:Thomas W. Lee

April:Benjamin Johnson 

May: Howard E. Triplett

June: Bradford Brydie

July: Glenn E. Ford

August: Alexander Lambert

September: Glenn E. Ford

October: Robert W. T. Jones

November: Guillermo Girona

December: Tracy J. Vierhout

Company Refrigerated DivisionCompany driver of the month

January: Michael P. Perry

February: Ernest L. Garneau     

March: Corey M. McMiller  

April: Henry L. Vance, Jr.

May: Luther Smith

June: Benjamin R. Beasley

July: Sergei Kondratjuk & Val Petrov

August: Tim Mlack

September: Micheal S. Hawkins

October: Jose M. Garcia

November: Kevin O. Boyd

December: Eugene Mark Ton

Company Tanker DivisionCompany driver of the month

January: Edward J. Jordan

February: Rogena Derboven 

March: Mark J. Ganczewski  

April: Douglas Adams        

May: Jeffrey Lee Fisher

June: Fredrick Billings

July: Nicholas Q. Kenney

August: Charles Carpenter

September: James W. Banks

October: David J. Shannon

November: Nicholas Q. Kenney

December: Douglas Adams

Company Flatbed DivisionCompany driver of the month

January: John A. Edwards

February: Fidencio Aguilar 

March: Ronald Burt

April: Toby Richardson

May: Ronald C. Miller

June: Elisha W. Tucker

July: Jason Patterson

August: Thor C. Sheneman

September: Logan W. Kunzler

October: Richard A. Dyer

November: Richard Banul

December: Richard Barber

Refrigerated DivisionTeam Contractors of the month

January: Michael M. Sparks & Nicholas Webster

February: Thomas K Bryant & Phillip Lewis 

March: Robert T. Vanamburg & Denis W. Burmester

April: Tye L. Woodward & Stacey S. Woodward

May: William T. Wells & Clarence Schumaker

June: Jeffrey A. Wilson & Gwendolyn N. Dison

July: Jere Nichols & Bo C. Bryan

August: Christine Stratton & Kari Rico

September: Michael & Laura White

October: Glen E. & Karla J. Horack

November: Barbara Van Zant & Iris L. Lane

December: Ezekiel Bibby & Aziz Ibrahim

2012 Contractor of the Month Awardees

Refrigerated DivisionContractor of the month
January: Larry J. Otteni, Jr.
February: Dennis E Mitchell
March: Chad D. Daniel
April: Christopher Darcy
May: Paul E. Black
June: Daniel C. Sowards
July: Kirk Francis Mullen
August: James F. Wheeler
September: Bruce E. Tatge
October: Daniel C. Sowards
November: Michael T. Gagnon
December: James T. Stroud
Flatbed DivisionContractor of the month

January: David D. Rundle
February: John T. Valentine
March: Matthew P. Damm
April: Willaim & Debora Ramsey
May: Donald G. Goetz
June: Keith A. Wilfong
July: Ernest P. Peterman
August: Jaine & Paul Hackman
September: Matthew P. Damm
October: Kevin P. Doyle
November: Robert F. Saling
December: Bill H. Whoberry

Tanker DivisionContractor of the month

January: Raymond Kimbrough
February:
Richard S. Rowe
March: Glenn E. Ford
April: Frank G. Johnson
May: Brian K. Morrison
June: Keith Littles
July: Roderick S. Brown
August: Charles M. Librizzi, Jr.
September: Brian E. Moses, Sr.
October: David E. Waite
November: Charles Ray Gable
December: Guiyion V. Mallory

Company Refrigerated DivisionCompany driver of the month

January: Michael J. Hess
February: Gerald P. Boheler
March: Shane D. & Johnna W. Morgan
April: Vincent Kirk Allen
May: Russell A. Durham
June: Shane D. & Johnna W. Morgan
July: Neal E. Roy, Jr. & Michel Roy
August: Patrick Helferty
September: Steven A. Mezinger
October: Steven Peters
November: Sergei M. Kondratjuk
December: Jon U. Antone

Refrigerated DivisionTeam Contractors of the month

January: Tamara Daniels & Mary Matthews
February: Tony Slutsky & Chad Lance
March: Lary J. Otteni, Jr. & Chris Yaccarino
April: Raymond Haras & Joshua Howey
May: Donald L. Ellington, Jr. & Mario Scott
June: William Grimes & Darin Ohern
July: Jerome P. Lobo & Justin Lee Clayton
August: Michael Sparks & Jeffrey Powell
September: Glen R. King & Perry Lee Gates
October: Sharon Bailey & Laird Maresch
November: Berinus N. Paul & Curtis L. Parks
December: Michael Walsh & Kerry Lee Eaves

Company Flatbed DivisionCompany driver of the month

January: Thomas J. Watkins
February: Mannuel Holsey
March: Michael J. Wilkerson
April: Todd & Virginia Newcomb
May: Ronnie & Donnie Grimes
June: Gregory McKnight
July: Timothy M. Burris
August: Christopher Ortiz
September: Jonathan R. Bryant
October: Randolph S. Ertel
November: Charles I. Culbertson
December: Charles Plant

Company Tanker DivisionCompany driver of the month

January: David W. Hoak
February: Jason J. Sibulkin
March: Fredrick Billings
April: Don Richard Squido
May: Darren M. Ellison
June: Bradford Brydie
July: Don Richard Squido
August: Bradford Brydie
September: Ralph Pilgrim
October: Romera Z. Arnold
November: Douglas L. Adams
December: Jemuan S. Hill


2011 Contractor of the Month Awardees

Refrigerated DivisionContractor of the month
January: Benjamin J Blue
February: Michael J Walsh
March: Jorge E Rodriguez
April: John Fickett
May: Michael W Gandee
June: Michael M Sparks
July: Thomas E Hogan
August: Edgard E Lopez
September: Donald N Carter
October: Thomas E Hogan
November: Shain Ferriss
December: James D Shields
Flatbed DivisionContractor of the month
January: Remick E Tolbert
February: Wm & Debora Ramsey
March: Samuel Gonzales
April: Jerald R Thomas
May: Robert F Saling
June: Ervin R Jackson
July: Samuel Gonzales
August: Jason M Rehm
September: Jerry Fletcher
October: Victor E Kennedy
November: Arvil Dean Walker
December: Roy E Mcguire
Tanker DivisionContractor of the month

January: Kris L Hardin
February: Olyumuyiwa Makinwa
March: Johnever C Uba
April: Gregory D Vandergriff
May: Glenn E Ford
June: Andre H Green
July: Charmain C Conwell
August: Clinton L Brown
September: Cory E Gibbs
October: Darnell K Watkins
November: Joseph D Melillo
December: Daniel R Crouch

Company Refrigerated DivisionCompany driver of the month
January: James E Lewallen
February: Cheyenne M Evans
March: Lawrence Harris
April: Shawn H Rullens
May: Timothy M Mlack
June: Antoine M Harrigan
July: Neal & Michel Roy
August: Joseph R Steele
September: Mark A Carter
October: David A White
November: Shane & Johnna Morgan
December: Patrick Helferty
Refrigerated DivisionTeam Contractors of the month
January: David Tillman & Larry A Wyatt
February: James E Burrow & Jeff Johnson
March: William Grimes & Greg Summers
April: Tye L & Stacey S Woodward
May: Thomas E Miller & Jesse J Zander
June: Gene A Selby & Gene A Selby
July: Thomas J Dawson & Wanda Good
August: Berinus N Paul & Ted K Paul
September: Brian Bozarth & Timothy J Bryant
October: Michael T Gagnon & Andrew Johns
November: Berinus N Paul & Ted K Paul
December: Roger L Workman & Bret A Jones
Company Flatbed DivisionCompany driver of the month
January: Frank J Icenogle
February:
Tracy Lynn Crawford
March: Todd & Virginia Newcomb
April: Darold D Dooling
May: Glenn A Reed, Sr
June: Troy M Mckinney
July: Richard T Kenner
August: Carl H Raute
September: Thomas J Anderson
October: Jesse Garrett
November: Timothy G Earl
December: Matthew Gerhart
Company Tanker DivisionCompany driver of the month
January: James Scott
February: Charles O Carpenter
March: Daniel P Morehouse
April: Tracy J Vierhout
May: Jemuan S Hill & Andre A Anderson
June: Douglas L Adams
July: Andre J Bryan
August: Andre J Bryan
September: Joseph G Inserra
October: Bradford Brydie
November: Cochise
December: Mark W Maki

2010 Contractor of the Month Awardees

Refrigerated DivisionContractor of the month
January: Kevin N Kief
February: Larry Arnim, JR
March: Debbie Gaskill
April: Robert Pence
May: Larry J Otteni, JR
June: Michael T Gagnon
July: Roger K Barros
August: William C Grimes
September: Troy McDonald
October: Thomas S Jones
November: Kirk V Allen
December: Michael M Sparks
Flatbed DivisionContractor of the month
January: James E Foster
February: Wm A Frazier
March: Phillip A Matchet
April: James & Kirsty Foster
May: Robert W Hess
June: Scott A Augustine
July: Peter S Heng
August: Danny & Rita Mead
September: David D Rundle
October: Robert F Saling
November: Bill H Whoberry
December: Danny & Rita Mead
Tanker DivisionContractor of the month
January: Franklin Daniels
February: Kenneth Robinette
March: Edward J Ruhe
April: Willie C Bailey
May: Donald R Royal
June: Michael A Tucker
July: WM Dale Barnes
August: Michael A Tucker
September: Kenneth Robinette
October: Brian Morrison
November: Edward J Ruhe
December: Roderick S Brown
Company Refrigerated DivisionCompany driver of the month
January: Herman Knight
February: Richard Coleman
March: James Lewallen
April: Rusty Henderson
May: Luther Smith
June: Cynthia Steadman-Patterson
July: Kenneth E Brannan
August: Timothy D Dalbec
September: Herman Knight
October: Christopher Pope
November: Timothy M Mlack
December: Micheal S Hawkins
Refrigerated DivisionTeam Contractors of the month
January: Frank Tidwell & James Nelson
February: Stephen & Carla Teitelman
March: Rickie Branham & Ernest Medina
April: Harold Proctor & Nancy Wilson
May: Chad D Daniel & James Whitaker
June: Glen R King & Troy H Lay, JR
July: Cory Johnson & Benjamin Johnson
August: Shawn P & Mary K O'Connor
September: Cliff Underwood & Eric Proctor
October: Richard Swazer & Darrin Dugan
November: John F Greenlee & Chris Reef
December: Christine Stratton & Anthony Smith
Company Flatbed DivisionCompany driver of the month
January: Kristian Benjamin
February: Terry Riley
March: Walter L Craft
April: Robert A Woody
May: Terry Riley
June: Charles Plant
July: Anthony Q Curry
August: Larry Montgomery, JR
September: Randy D Hester
October: Troy D Mowery
November: Bradley Tarr
December: Gage Smith
Company Tanker DivisionCompany driver of the month
April: John A Carman
May: Lenonn R Yarborough
June: Tracy J Vierhout
July: WM I Raisley
August: Christopher Wieland
September: Mark W Maki
October: Nicholas Hennigh
November: Derek Turner
December: Clifton Stovall

2009 Contractor of the Month Awardees

Refrigerated DivisionContractor of the month

January: George Demotta
February: Aubrey Prince
March: Larry M Arnim, JR
April: Michael M Sparks
May: Sean B Hawkins
June: James Duff
July: Daniel L Woodard
August: Dziedzorn Seshie
September: Sobhan Rahman
October: Larry M Arnim, JR
November: Floyd M Carpenter
December: Daniel L Woodard

Flatbed DivisionContractor of the month

January: Robert Saling
February: Daryl D Curl
March: Armando Castillo
April: Paul E Hippe
May: Raymond J Bachynski
June: Arvil Dean Walker
July: Clarence Taylor
August: Danny & Rita Mead
September: Jerry A Fletcher
October: Allen D Matchett
November: Mark M Plante
December: Mike Crawford

Tanker DivisionContractor of the month

January: Peter D Hodges
February: Mathew L Young
March: Ronald L Schwope
April: Andrew J Kirkman
May: Darrin E Robinson
June: Jerry L Dunbar
July: Peter D Hodges
August: Willie C Bailey
September: Willie C Bailey
October: Ronald Lucier, SR
November: Walter B Burnham
December: Donald R Royal

Company Refrigerated DivisionCompany driver of the month

January: David & Lynnea Donai
February: Joshua Call
March: Delafunte Bloxton
April: James A Love
May: Allen G Vanpelt
June: Wm Adam Bradley
July: John L Rumley
August: Luther Smith
September: Michael S Hawkins
October: Paul E Aszman, SR & Jaime Aszman
November: James D Bohlen
December: Anthony J Conner

Refrigerated DivisionTeam Contractors of the month

January: Larry Griffie & James Kuykenall
February: Kevin A Jones & Steven Baker
March: James Deane & Dennis Mollick
April: Glenn King & Terrance Burridge
May: Ray Seebaugh & Dennis Taylor
June: Rodney & Judy Rynearson
July: Robert & Lesley Ann Montag
August: Khalifa Abdullah & Wilson Kaluzi
September: Barbara Van Zant & Iris Lane
October: Douglas Sherbacow & James Massey
November: Frank Tidwell & James D Nelson
December: Ronald & Janet Hoover

Company Flatbed DivisionCompany driver of the month

January: Dale Morgan
February: Carrol Dillahunt
March: Ricardo Eudave
April: Maurice L Nash
May: Larry Weckerlin
June: Wayne Chadwick
July: Johnny Burris
August: Rodney George
September: Timothy G Earl
October: Paul D Mitchell
November: Ramon Evans
December: Thomas Laubscher

2008 Contractor of the Month Awardees

Refrigerated DivisionContractor of the month

January: Douglas Okino
February: Christopher Joseph
March: Anthony K Reale
April: Thomas E Hogan
May: Kevin D Leroy
June: George Demotta, JR
July: Charles Murray
August: Micael T Gagnon
September: Larry McGowan
October: Derrick M Brown
November: Kevin D Leroy
December: Floyd M Carpenti

Flatbed DivisionContractor of the month

January: Scott Augustine
February: Victor Kennedy
March: Daryl D Curl
April: Daryl D Curl
May: Anthony McNabb
June: Jerry A Fletcher
July: Charles Hibbard
August: Sameul Parker, 111
September: Jaysen & Lisa Silverman
October: Michael Crawford
November: Daniel Joye
December: James E Foster

Tanker DivisionContractor of the month

January: Donald R Royal
February: Darrin Robinson
March: Shawn M Branch
April: Hal W Brooks
May: Shawn M Branch
June: James Kraus, JR
July: Derek S MacPhail
August: Dean T Joyner
September: Jerry I Logan
October: Thomas P Martin
November: Edward J Ruhe
December: Thomas J Shannon

Company Refrigerated DivisionCompany driver of the month

January: Luther Smith
February: Bryan Elmer
March: Andrew Burch
April: Ricardo M Gaines
May: Thomas J Podach
June: Jeremy D Harris
July: Victor Hunter
August: Patrick J Seiple
September: Douglas Slocum
October: Bobby W Tweedle
November: Alfred P Kitcart
December: Tom W Schnoor

Refrigerated DivisionTeam Contractors of the month

January: Clarence Chism & Kendell Peterson
February: Barbara Van Zant & Iris Lane
March: Charles & Ann Berry
April: Sandra Paananen & Daniel Dodds
May: James Duff & Jason Heitz
June: Mark & Lisa Lively
July: Barbara Van Zant & Iris Lane
August: Jerrold Root & Joseph Root
September: James Conaway & James Golder
October: Mervin D Bell & Demarcus Gilbert
November: Barbara Van Zant & Iris Lane
December: Rudy Coronado & Lindsey Dunn

Company Flatbed DivisionCompany driver of the month

February: Ken Craig
March: Jeff B Tindale
April: Maurice L Nash
May: Travis Stanfield
June: Jeff B Tindale
July: Clifford Gomm
August: Richard Barnes
September: Gary L Brashers
October: Charles Plant
November: Tommy McMillin
December: Wilburn McCurle

2007 Contractor of the Month Awardees

Refrigerated DivisionContractor of the month

January: Leonard Bright
February: Ernest Gordon
March: Kevin W. Nichols
April: Victor Blackburn
May: Ronald Hoover
June: Jerome Marcotte
July: Frank Launer
August: Ann Weatherbee
September: Chris J. Ewing
October: Arnoldo Jaimes
November: James Duff
December: Dwaine Elder

Flatbed DivisionContractor of the month

January: Steven C. Allert
February: Timothy Urlacher
March: Abdul Alim
April: Charley V. Snider
May: Petra Holloway
June: Nathaniel Hayes
July: Tammy L. Sego
August: Paul Davis
September: Thomas Liles
October: Bill Whoberry
November: Willie McNeil
December: Paul & Karina Stewart

Tanker DivisionContractor of the month

January: Benito Davila
February: Timothy Woodard
March: Kevin Thompson
April: Donald R. Royal
May: James Hickle
June: Hal W. Brooks
July: John F. Farrell
August: Rod Brown
September: Darrin Robinson
October: Farid Dellal
November: Greg Owens
December: Scott King

Company Refrigerated DivisionCompany driver of the month

January: Bryan Elmer
February: Steven Peters
March: Anthony Bryen
April: Paul Hess
May: Robert C. Davis
June: Bobby Cleghorn
July: Bobby Tweedle
August: Luther Smith
September: Bob Aitken
October: Joe Sica
November: Jimmy Lyday
December: Glen Powell

Refrigerated DivisionTeam Contractors of the month

January: Phelps & Lisa Raby
February: W. M. Maupin & Rufus Lee
March: Sue Bomberger & Punch Chong
April: Tommy & Angela McElwrath
May: Sue Bomberger & Punch Chong
June: Jerrold H Root & Joseph P Root
July: Juan Guerra & Juan Guerra, JR
August: Roberto Alonzo & Aldo Molina
September: Marie & Daniel Gagnon
October: Shawn Oconner & Mary Hatfield
November: Thomas Withers & Jo Ann Totsch
December: Barbara & David Call

2006 Contractor of the Month Awardees

Refrigerated DivisionContractor of the month

January: Gordon W. Kelley
February: Dorothy Ann Calhoun
March: Antonio R. Diaz
April: Thomas A. Washington
May: Barbara M. Van Zant
June: Alexander Ivanov
July: Mark D. Lyons
August: James L. Duff
September: Tony R. Weaver
October: Black A. Clause
November: Capers Lee Johnson
December: Roderick D. Rapier

Flatbed DivisionContractor of the month

January: Robert M. Craig
February: Ray K. Case
March: Troy S. Barron
April: Daniel R. Joye
May: Julie Pomery-Barnett
June: Daryl W. Dean
July: William O. Girdler
August: David Imhoff
September: Janine Schweri & Paul Hackman
October: Don Ray Hull
November: Anthony McNabb
December: Susan M. Surginer

Tanker DivisionContractor of the month

January: Benito Davila
February: Michael B Nelson
March: Charles A. Shand
April: Brian C. Lukens
May: Carissa Green
June: James R. Hickle
July: Greg A. Owens
August: Bradley Davis
September: Keith Touchstone
October: Roderick S. Brown
November: Alan W. Pearce
December: Gary Vandokkenburg

Company Refrigerated DivisionCompany driver of the month

January: Randy Soria
February: Bryan Elmer
March: James P. Fennell
April: Oldrich Skala
May: Stephen P. Yeager
June: Oldrich Skala
July: Robert P. Hess
August: Jimmy L. Lyday
September: Glen I. Powell
October: Steven Peters
November: Michael S. Hawkins
December: Robert C. Davis

Refrigerated DivisionTeam Contractors of the month

January: Tom Withers & Jo Ann Totsch
February: Richard & Joyce Zeuschner
March: Roberto Alonzo & Jon Brower
April: James Conover & Kris Sullivan
May: Larry Johnson & Charla Johnson
June: Mark Beatty & Cliff Beatty
July: Wm Haney & Jeanne Weaver
August: Cheryl Tobar & Lucio Tobar
September: Randy Smith & Ray Smith
October: Augusto Beato & Ray Seebaugh
November: Jerry Root & Joe Root
December: Sue Bomberger & Punch Chongrasert

2005 Contractor of the Month Awardees

Refrigerated DivisionContractor of the month

January: Glen E. Horack
February: Eugene J. Friday, JR.
March: Regina F. France
April: Todd Snodgrass
May: Floyd M. Carpenter
June: Calvin Holmes
July: Dennis M. Tuck
August: James Long
September: Barbara Van Zant
October: Todd Roos
November: Ken Miller
December: Stephen Rowan

Flatbed DivisionContractor of the month

January: Mike Rebstock
February: Brian D. Seace
March: C. Anthony McNabb
April: Paul Hackman & Janine Schweri
May: Dean Walker
June: Buddy Gilliland
July: Jeffrey A McCourt
August: Dean Walker
September: James F. Loftis
October: Mike McClenahan & Petra Holloway
November: Carl Hysong
December: Clarence Taylor

Tanker DivisionContractor of the month

January: Verinda Wilcox-Hall
February: Brian C. Lukens
March: James R. Giles
April: Frank Palermo
May: Johnnie C. Bailey
June: Nita Sorbel
July: Charles A. Shand
August: Rick Saffle
September: Javaughn Cobb
October: Ron Schwope
November: Kendall Sanders
December: Rod Brown

Company Refrigerated DivisionCompany driver of the month

January: Jerome Marcotte
February: Bryan Elmer
March: Michael S. Hawkins
April: Francisco Rocha, JR.
May: Frank W. Gedman
June: Steven Peters
July: Robert Meigs
August: Ramon Contreras
September: Robert Hess
October: Jamie Garcia, SR & Jamie Garcia, JR
November: James Love
December: Leslie Walter

Refrigerated DivisionTeam Contractors of the month

January: Calvin & Joan Holmes
February: Tomas Aranda & Carolyn Childers
March: Constantina Newell & Cameron Brown
April: John Warthan & Jaclyn Byrd
May: Ernett Hilton & Jason Murray
June: Jo & Susan Jones
July: Christine Stratton & Evon Blackledge
August: Mike & Laura White
September: Kevin Bates & Joshua Vaughn
October: Robert Montag & Lesley Montag
November: Joh Conway & Brandon Braaksma
December: Sue Bomberger & Punch Chongprasert

2004 Contractor of the Month Awardees

Refrigerated DivisionContractor of the month

January: Stephen J. Wyzkoski
February: Norman Liddell, JR
March: Joseph G. Dendy
April: Ann Weatherbee
May: Robert Follmer
June: Regina France
July: Robert L. Gray
August: Rusty Dalrymple
September: Thomas Miller
October: Victor Blackburn
November: Clinton L. Black
December: Russell Antes

Flatbed DivisionContractor of the month

January: Raymond W. Host
February: Danny & Christine White
March: James & Tammy Deela
April: Janine Schweri & Paul Hackman
May: Donald R. Lefan
June: Roger Thompson
July: Roy E. McGuire
August: Rodney L. Hood
September: Susan Surginer
October: Archie R. McCourt
November: Anthony McNabb
December: Stanley Williams

Tanker DivisionContractor of the month

January: Terry Dial
February: David Jollay
March: Donald R. Royal
April: Fredrick Bryant
May: Rick D. Saffle
June: Dana Thomas
July: Mark Ira Stevens
August: Verinda F. Wilcox-Hall
September: Roderick S. Brown
October: Frank J. Palmero
November: Nita M. Sorbel
December: Michael S. Hansen

Company Refrigerated DivisionCompany driver of the month

January: Herman Knight
February: James R. Johnson
March: John Lawrence
April: John L. Carter
May: Bryan Elmer
June: Prentice Epps
July: Steven Peters
August: Thomas Woolery
September: Bobby W. Tweedle
October: Robert B. McMahan
November: Oldrich Skala
December: Randy Soria

Refrigerated DivisionTeam Contractors of the month

January: Barb Van Zant & Terry Lane
February: Michael & Tracie Germain
March: Larry Ely & Sean Hawkins
April: Paul & Carissa Forbes
May: John & Gary Weeks
June: Sue Bomburger & Punch Chongprasert
July: Capers Johnson & Andrew Woods
August: David & Barbara Call
September: Emily Knight & Michael Moseley
October: Joseph Lombardo & Robert O. Martin
November: John & Thomas Nail
December: Rickie Branham & Ernest Medina

Our Affiliates: